Dr. Kathleen Anne Batykefer
Last updated: Apr 1, 2025

Dr. Kathleen A. Batykefer

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1043583636

Dr. Kathleen A. Batykefer DPT

Physical Therapist

She is located at 1122 Highway 315 Boulevard in Wilkes Barre, PA 18702. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Herniated Disc, Hip Replacement, Scoliosis, Separated Shoulder, Sprain. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1043583636. Appointment can be made via the phone number (877) 407-3422.

Conditions treated

Dr. Kathleen Anne Batykefer, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Kathleen A. Batykefer.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 31 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Eric Paczewski
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1086 Route 315 Plains, 18702, PA
Michelle Galli
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1086 Highway 315 Boulevard Plains, 18702, PA
Rebecca Leonori
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 200 South Meade Street Wilkes Barre, 18702, PA
Stephen J. Kulikowski
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 150 Mundy Street Wilkes Barre Township, 18702, PA
Dr. Christopher Empett
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1086 Highway 315 Boulevard Plains, 18702, PA
Kelly Berry
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1086 Highway 315 Boulevard Plains, 18702, PA
Susan Marie Dwyer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1086 Route 315 Plains, 18702, PA
Jacqueline Pearson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 150 Mundy Street Wilkes Barre, 18702, PA
Dawn M. Acacio
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Pro Rehabilitation Services 1086 Route 315 Plains, 18702, PA
Lisa Hanley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1086 Route 315 Plains, 18702, PA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Kathleen Anne Batykefer treat?

Dr. Kathleen Anne Batykefer provides treatment for Arthritis, Herniated Disc, Hip Replacement, Scoliosis, Separated Shoulder, Sprain. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Kathleen Anne Batykefer?

Dr. Kathleen Anne Batykefer's office is located at 1122 Highway 315 Boulevard in Wilkes Barre, PA 18702.

Does Dr. Kathleen Anne Batykefer accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Kathleen Anne Batykefer accepts insurance.